HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

6, HENBANE PATH, RM3 8PH

Terraced·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£397,885

Median £4,681/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £425,000£475,000
Estimated value: £397,885Last sold (Jul 2013): £161,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM3 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D94%
66 NEAVE CRESCENT
RM3 8HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00083£5,120C91%
12 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00087£3,793D91%
5 HOLT ROAD
RM3 8PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00078£6,090C89%
19 OKEHAMPTON SQUARE
RM3 8YA · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00093£3,333C85%
52 BELL AVENUE
RM3 7BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00087£4,943C85%
199 FARINGDON AVENUE
RM3 8JU · Terraced
Sept 2025£439,50094£4,676C85%
41 ASHBOURNE ROAD
RM3 7YD · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681C85%
16 MYRTLE ROAD
RM3 8XS · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00075£4,133D85%
75 GOOSHAYS DRIVE
RM3 8PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£412,00074£5,568D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address