HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

23, HENBANE PATH, RM3 8PH

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,962

Median £4,278/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £385,000£460,000
Estimated value: £337,962Last sold (Jul 2023): £370,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM3 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D91%
130 DARTFIELDS
RM3 8AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00088£4,205D90%
12 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00087£3,793D88%
48 CHATTERIS AVENUE
RM3 8JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00090£4,278C87%
75 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00079£5,633D86%
8 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00079£2,911D86%
8 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00079£3,481D86%
17 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473D85%
2 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00080£5,625D85%
27 COURT AVENUE
RM3 0XS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00072£6,389D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address