Estimated value
£430,100
Median £4,301/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £430,100Last sold (Apr 2020): £318,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RM3 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | D | 91% |
8 JENNY PATH RM3 8BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | E | 88% |
12 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | D | 88% |
25 NEWBURY GARDENS RM3 8HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | D | 86% |
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE RM3 7TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 94 | £4,840 | D | 86% |
44 ELGIN AVENUE RM3 0YT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | D | 85% |
254 HILLDENE AVENUE RM3 8DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 86 | £3,837 | D | 85% |
12 RETFORD PATH RM3 9NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 86 | £4,884 | D | 85% |
90 CAMBORNE AVENUE RM3 8QP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 89 | £4,831 | D | 85% |