Estimated value
£401,720
Median £4,840/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £360,000£475,000
Estimated value: £401,720Last sold (Jul 2022): £325,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RM3 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | D | 91% |
66 NEAVE CRESCENT RM3 8HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 88% |
16 MYRTLE ROAD RM3 8XS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | D | 88% |
75 GOOSHAYS DRIVE RM3 8PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £412,000 | 74 | £5,568 | D | 88% |
8 JENNY PATH RM3 8BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | E | 88% |
12 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | D | 88% |
25 NEWBURY GARDENS RM3 8HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | D | 86% |
106 FARINGDON AVENUE RM3 8JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 73 | £4,932 | D | 86% |
5 HOLT ROAD RM3 8PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 78 | £6,090 | C | 86% |