HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

147, DAVENTRY ROAD, RM3 7RD

Terraced·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£540,897

Median £4,193/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £478,000£565,000
Estimated value: £540,897Last sold (Dec 2003): £82,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near RM3 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£478,000114£4,193C86%
4 GUILDFORD GARDENS
RM3 8LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000130£3,846C85%
41 ASHBOURNE ROAD
RM3 7YD · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681C84%
21 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C84%
62 KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000103£4,078C83%
71 CHATTERIS AVENUE
RM3 8AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000112£3,571C82%
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7TU · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00094£4,840D82%
118 HITCHIN CLOSE
RM3 7EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000103£3,981C82%
107 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,000120£4,708D81%
61 AYLSHAM LANE
RM3 7YH · Terraced
Mar 2025£480,000121£3,967C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address