HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

59, HITCHIN CLOSE, RM3 7EQ

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£457,037

Median £4,193/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £440,000£565,000
Estimated value: £457,037Last sold (Nov 2022): £402,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RM3 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 HITCHIN CLOSE
RM3 7EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000103£3,981C91%
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7TU · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00094£4,840D91%
41 ASHBOURNE ROAD
RM3 7YD · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681C87%
98 HITCHIN CLOSE
RM3 7EQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£380,000106£3,585C87%
62 KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000103£4,078C86%
107 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,000120£4,708D84%
9 LEAMINGTON ROAD
RM3 9TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,000103£4,612D84%
2 MONTGOMERY CRESCENT
RM3 7UJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,000104£4,087C83%
49 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7XR · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,000108£3,981D83%
21 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£478,000114£4,193C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address