HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

92, GRANGE ROAD, RM3 7EA

Terraced·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£371,728

Median £6,638/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £366,000£420,000
Estimated value: £371,728Last sold (Apr 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near RM3 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 GRANGE ROAD
RM3 7EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£366,00059£6,203D86%
29 MORRIS ROAD
RM3 7EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00065£5,385D82%
134 GRANGE ROAD
RM3 7EA · Terraced
Apr 2025£350,00063£5,556C82%
187 FARINGDON AVENUE
RM3 8JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00061£5,410D81%
127 CHATTERIS AVENUE
RM3 8JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£385,00058£6,638C80%
12 LEAF HILL DRIVE
RM3 7FA · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,00049£7,755C78%
49 COURT AVENUE
RM3 0XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00057£6,667E78%
143 HARROW CRESCENT
RM3 7AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00071£5,141C78%
DOVETREE COURT (1) NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00042£6,667D78%
52 JUNIPER WAY
RM3 0XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00059£7,119C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address