HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

146, GRANGE ROAD, RM3 7EA

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£583,565

Median £4,595/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £550,000£731,130
Estimated value: £583,565Last sold (Dec 2020): £410,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM3 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C87%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D84%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D84%
7 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,000140£3,893C83%
51B KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£426,25095£4,487D82%
101 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000120£4,792D81%
14 KEIGHLEY ROAD
RM3 8RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000110£4,182C81%
122 HEATON AVENUE
RM3 7HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000100£4,200D80%
65 AVENUE ROAD
RM3 0SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000134£4,851D80%
92 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000110£4,545D79%

Dig deeper into this address