HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

108, GRANGE ROAD, RM3 7EA

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,225

Median £4,725/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £477,225Last sold (Jun 2014): £220,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM3 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7TU · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00094£4,840D91%
10 HALE END
RM3 7ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00091£4,725D88%
52 BELL AVENUE
RM3 7BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00087£4,943C87%
41 ASHBOURNE ROAD
RM3 7YD · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681C87%
9 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D86%
62 KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000103£4,078C86%
44 ELGIN AVENUE
RM3 0YT · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435D85%
118 HITCHIN CLOSE
RM3 7EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000103£3,981C85%
12 RETFORD PATH
RM3 9NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884D85%
5 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00089£4,719D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address