Estimated value
£220,500
Median £4,900/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £220,000£367,500
Estimated value: £220,500Last sold (Apr 2023): £225,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near RM3 0WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MESSANT CLOSE RM3 0WP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 41 | £5,488 | D | 90% |
16D FITZILIAN AVENUE RM3 0QS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 50 | £4,900 | D | 88% |
115 HAMILTON DRIVE RM3 0UX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 47 | £4,298 | C | 87% |
14 BENNISON DRIVE RM3 0WJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | D | 86% |
23 SEDGEFIELD CLOSE RM3 9RP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 43 | £4,349 | D | 85% |
30 PETERSFIELD CLOSE RM3 9PS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 47 | £4,681 | D | 85% |
PRIMULA COURT (FLAT 5) SAFFLOWER LANE RM3 0LQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 51 | £7,206 | B | 84% |
WELLINGBOROUGH HOUSE (8) REDRUTH ROAD RM3 9SR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £184,000 | 46 | £4,000 | D | 84% |