HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

70, ARUNDEL ROAD, RM3 0RT

Detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£551,664

Median £5,108/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £530,000£630,500
Estimated value: £551,664Last sold (Jul 2014): £350,600

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RM3 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Detached
Feb 2026£630,500102£6,181E96%
KELSALE COLCHESTER ROAD
RM3 0AN · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000103£4,223D83%
12 KENILWORTH AVENUE
RM3 9NE · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000101£5,545D83%
14 ARLINGTON GARDENS
RM3 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00093£4,677D81%
41 GEOFFREY AVENUE
RM3 0YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00095£5,895D81%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C78%
41 HARROW CRESCENT
RM3 7AA · Detached
Jan 2026£475,00093£5,108C78%
36 GEOFFREY AVENUE
RM3 0YH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,00099£4,646E77%
101 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000120£4,792D77%
50 HAROLD COURT ROAD
RM3 0YX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000101£4,455E76%

Dig deeper into this address