HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

98, SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD, RM3 0LU

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£545,352

Median £5,864/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £530,000£630,500
Estimated value: £545,352Last sold (Oct 2018): £440,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near RM3 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 KERSEY GARDENS
RM3 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£543,50081£6,710E88%
14 ARLINGTON GARDENS
RM3 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00093£4,677D87%
41 GEOFFREY AVENUE
RM3 0YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00095£5,895D87%
2 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00080£5,625D87%
51 COURT AVENUE
RM3 0XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945D86%
83 SHEPHERDS HILL
RM3 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00081£5,864D86%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C84%
209 CHURCH ROAD
RM3 0SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00081£5,309D84%
68 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Detached
Feb 2026£630,500102£6,181E84%
45 QUEENS PARK ROAD
RM3 0HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00091£6,374D84%

Dig deeper into this address