HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

136, SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD, RM3 0LU

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£716,820

Median £4,595/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £635,000£740,000
Estimated value: £716,820Last sold (Apr 2008): £360,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM3 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000169£3,343D90%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D89%
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C86%
65 AVENUE ROAD
RM3 0SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000134£4,851D85%
21 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000176£1,392C85%
92 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000110£4,545D85%
97 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000164£3,872C84%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D83%
158 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0NA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£710,000154£4,610D82%
41 RAVENSBOURNE CRESCENT
RM3 0UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£581,000135£4,304C82%

Dig deeper into this address