HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

2, CHARLOCK CLOSE, RM3 0LE

Terraced·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£559,689

Median £4,953/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £520,000£575,000
Estimated value: £559,689Last sold (Jun 2021): £544,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM3 0LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
197F CHURCH ROAD
RM3 0SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£421,500103£4,092C87%
16 SMITHSLAND ROAD
RM3 9FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£511,500103£4,966B85%
107 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,000120£4,708D83%
18 COLUMBINE WAY
RM3 0XN · Terraced
Oct 2025£525,000106£4,953C83%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C81%
175 SHEPHERDS HILL
RM3 0NR · Terraced
Aug 2025£575,000102£5,637C81%
62 KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000103£4,078C81%
3 FIRHAM PARK AVENUE
RM3 0SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,00087£5,345C80%
118 HITCHIN CLOSE
RM3 7EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000103£3,981C80%
56 CHURCH ROAD
RM3 0JU · Terraced
Oct 2025£520,000119£4,370D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address