Estimated value
£410,690
Median £5,867/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £447,000£460,000
Estimated value: £410,690Last sold (Oct 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near RM3 0HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 SACKVILLE CRESCENT RM3 0EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 79 | £5,633 | D | 85% |
2 CHELSWORTH DRIVE RM3 0ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | D | 84% |
27 COURT AVENUE RM3 0XS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 72 | £6,389 | D | 84% |
14 ETHELBURGA ROAD RM3 0QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £457,000 | 71 | £6,437 | D | 83% |
34 DAVID DRIVE RM3 0XX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 64 | £7,031 | D | 81% |
20 DAVID DRIVE RM3 0XX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 75 | £5,867 | D | 81% |
3A RECREATION AVENUE RM3 0TU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £447,000 | 74 | £6,041 | C | 80% |
7 ARLINGTON GARDENS RM3 0EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 77 | £5,649 | D | 80% |