HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

24, ARLINGTON GARDENS, RM3 0EA

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£581,545

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £500,000£580,000
Estimated value: £581,545Last sold (Sept 2021): £520,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM3 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ARLINGTON GARDENS
RM3 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00093£4,677D96%
41 GEOFFREY AVENUE
RM3 0YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00095£5,895D90%
51 COURT AVENUE
RM3 0XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945D89%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C87%
45 QUEENS PARK ROAD
RM3 0HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00091£6,374D87%
7 ARLINGTON GARDENS
RM3 0EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00077£5,649D86%
101 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000120£4,792D86%
75 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00079£5,633D85%
92 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000110£4,545D84%
44 ELGIN AVENUE
RM3 0YT · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435D84%

Dig deeper into this address