HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

511, UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD, RM2 6LD

Semi-detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£732,072

Median £5,192/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £720,000£935,000
Estimated value: £732,072Last sold (Nov 2020): £557,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM2 6LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 PEMBERTON AVENUE
RM2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£935,000161£5,807C90%
52 FARNES DRIVE
RM2 6NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000158£4,557C88%
3 PEMBERTON AVENUE
RM2 6EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£850,000130£6,538C86%
320 MAIN ROAD
RM2 6PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£712,000155£4,594D85%
18 COMPTON AVENUE
RM2 6ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000163£4,908C84%
19 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
RM2 6QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£647,750123£5,266D84%
155 MAIN ROAD
RM2 6LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£855,000168£5,089D82%
466 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000104£5,192D82%
225 MAIN ROAD
RM2 6NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£675,000131£5,153D82%
12 OXLEY CLOSE
RM2 6NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000106£5,425C81%

Dig deeper into this address