HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

433, BRENTWOOD ROAD, RM2 6DD

Semi-detached·156·EPC E
Estimated value
£821,496

Median £5,266/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£647,750Median £840,000£935,000
Estimated value: £821,496Last sold (Aug 2020): £565,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RM2 6DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
155 MAIN ROAD
RM2 6LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£855,000168£5,089D88%
320 MAIN ROAD
RM2 6PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£712,000155£4,594D85%
46 PEMBERTON AVENUE
RM2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£935,000161£5,807C84%
18 COMPTON AVENUE
RM2 6ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000163£4,908C84%
52 FARNES DRIVE
RM2 6NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000158£4,557C82%
141 MAIN ROAD
RM2 6LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£800,000154£5,195E80%
39 REED POND WALK
RM2 5PD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000156£5,449E80%
8 FERGUSON AVENUE
RM2 6RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£840,000151£5,563D79%
19 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
RM2 6QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£647,750123£5,266D78%
38 SQUIRRELS HEATH AVENUE
RM2 6AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£900,000151£5,960D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address