Estimated value
£387,305
Median £5,455/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £387,500£540,000
Estimated value: £387,305Last sold (Dec 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near RM2 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE RM2 6QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 81 | £6,667 | D | 78% |
11 GEDDY COURT RM2 6BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 78% |
92 BELGRAVE AVENUE RM2 6PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | D | 77% |
9 FERGUSON COURT RM2 6RJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | C | 76% |
73 FERGUSON AVENUE RM2 6RP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £517,500 | 80 | £6,469 | D | 76% |
NYALL COURT (FLAT 18) KIDMAN CLOSE RM2 6GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 75% |
23 TUDOR DRIVE RM2 5LJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 72 | £5,028 | D | 73% |
9 MARGARET CLOSE RM2 5SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 77 | £5,455 | D | 73% |
6 HARE HALL LANE RM2 6BD · Other | Apr 2025 | £265,000 | 59 | £4,492 | C | 72% |