Estimated value
£317,240
Median £5,768/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£517,500
Estimated value: £317,240Last sold (Oct 2005): £174,995
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near RM2 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE RM2 6RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 57 | £8,246 | D | 86% |
80 STATION ROAD RM2 6DA · Semi-detached | Jun 2024 | £323,000 | 56 | £5,768 | C | 82% |
483A UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD RM2 6LA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | C | 78% |
5 GILLIAN CRESCENT RM2 6NU · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £476,000 | 57 | £8,351 | D | 78% |
11 GEDDY COURT RM2 6BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 75% |
64 STATION ROAD RM2 6DA · Flat | May 2025 | £295,000 | 56 | £5,268 | D | 73% |
9 FERGUSON COURT RM2 6RJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | C | 73% |
BRIDGE COURT, 3 (FLAT 4) THOMAS DRIVE RM2 6GP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | B | 73% |