HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

3, HEATH PARK ROAD, RM2 5UB

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£937,096

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£760,000Median £850,000£1,225,000
Estimated value: £937,096Last sold (Mar 2023): £850,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM2 5UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OXFORD CLOSE
RM2 5UT · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000140£5,429C87%
39 REED POND WALK
RM2 5PD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000156£5,449E85%
62 HEATH DRIVE
RM2 5QR · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000141£6,028D82%
18 BALMORAL ROAD
RM2 5XD · Detached
Nov 2025£950,000195£4,872C81%
8 HEATH DRIVE
RM2 5QB · Detached
Mar 2025£1,225,000166£7,380C81%
11 RISEBRIDGE ROAD
RM2 5PR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000165£6,364D80%
10 ACADEMY FIELDS ROAD
RM2 5UN · Detached
Feb 2025£780,000173£4,509C80%
46 PEMBERTON AVENUE
RM2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£935,000161£5,807C79%
18 COMPTON AVENUE
RM2 6ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000163£4,908C79%
40 HEATH DRIVE
RM2 5QJ · Detached
May 2025£800,000140£5,714D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address