Estimated value
£474,585
Median £5,455/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £471,700£607,500
Estimated value: £474,585Last sold (Dec 2022): £442,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near RM2 5TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 CARLTON ROAD RM2 5BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 77 | £5,714 | E | 86% |
38 GLENWOOD DRIVE RM2 5AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 95 | £5,421 | E | 85% |
29 GLENWOOD DRIVE RM2 5AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 79 | £4,873 | D | 85% |
22 THE RIDGEWAY RM2 5BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 89 | £5,730 | D | 83% |
134 HEATH PARK ROAD RM2 5XL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £471,700 | 87 | £5,422 | E | 83% |
35 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE RM2 6QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 81 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
346 BRENTWOOD ROAD RM2 5TD · Terraced | May 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | E | 82% |
327 BRENTWOOD ROAD RM2 5TH · Terraced | May 2025 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | E | 82% |
135 STANLEY AVENUE RM2 5DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £607,500 | 98 | £6,199 | D | 81% |