HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

2, MARGARET ROAD, RM2 5SH

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£619,398

Median £5,294/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £573,001£682,500
Estimated value: £619,398Last sold (Jul 2015): £402,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM2 5SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE RIDGEWAY
RM2 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000112£5,625D88%
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D84%
28 MILLBROOK GARDENS
RM2 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,500107£6,379D84%
29 THE RIDGEWAY
RM2 5BT · Terraced
Jun 2025£530,000112£4,732D83%
104 AMERY GARDENS
RM2 6RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000103£4,854C81%
97 BELGRAVE AVENUE
RM2 6PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000110£4,091C81%
52 HAMILTON ROAD
RM2 5SD · Terraced
May 2025£540,000102£5,294D81%
31 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
RM2 6QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£573,001125£4,584D81%
88 STANLEY AVENUE
RM2 5BX · Terraced
Mar 2025£610,000107£5,701D81%
5 MARGARET CLOSE
RM2 5SJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,000107£4,019E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address