HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

9, MEADWAY, RM2 5NU

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£610,164

Median £5,982/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£471,700Median £635,000£775,000
Estimated value: £610,164Last sold (May 2025): £800,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RM2 5NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D84%
28 MILLBROOK GARDENS
RM2 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,500107£6,379D84%
8 CLIVE ROAD
RM2 5SP · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000100£5,000E83%
466 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000104£5,192D80%
134 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£471,70087£5,422E80%
41 CROSSWAYS
RM2 6AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£775,00091£8,516D79%
35 REPTON AVENUE
RM2 5LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,000104£6,106D79%
365 BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 5TH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000117£4,786D78%
97 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£652,000109£5,982C78%
11 MEADWAY
RM2 5NU · Detached
Nov 2024£735,000111£6,622F78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address