Estimated value
£922,284
Median £6,028/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£760,000Median £850,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £922,284Last sold (Dec 2017): £780,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near RM2 5NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 REED POND WALK RM2 5PD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 156 | £5,449 | E | 91% |
23 MEADWAY RM2 5NU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £900,000 | 148 | £6,081 | E | 87% |
34 LODGE AVENUE RM2 5AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £770,000 | 161 | £4,783 | E | 83% |
62 HEATH DRIVE RM2 5QR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 141 | £6,028 | D | 82% |
16 OXFORD CLOSE RM2 5UT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 140 | £5,429 | C | 81% |
17 MEADWAY RM2 5NU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £850,000 | 121 | £7,025 | E | 81% |
11 RISEBRIDGE ROAD RM2 5PR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,050,000 | 165 | £6,364 | D | 80% |
40 HEATH DRIVE RM2 5QJ · Detached | May 2025 | £800,000 | 140 | £5,714 | D | 79% |
92 MAIN ROAD RM2 5JB · Detached | May 2025 | £975,000 | 162 | £6,019 | F | 79% |