HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

101, WOODFIELD DRIVE, RM2 5DD

Semi-detached·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£663,435

Median £5,769/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£471,700Median £613,750£749,000
Estimated value: £663,435Last sold (Apr 2015): £487,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near RM2 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D87%
28 MILLBROOK GARDENS
RM2 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,500107£6,379D87%
25 NETHERPARK DRIVE
RM2 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000102£4,657G84%
466 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000104£5,192D83%
134 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£471,70087£5,422E83%
10 FAIRHOLME AVENUE
RM2 5UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£749,000119£6,294D82%
35 REPTON AVENUE
RM2 5LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,000104£6,106D82%
365 BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 5TH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000117£4,786D81%
97 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£652,000109£5,982C81%
1 STANLEY CLOSE
RM2 5DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£613,750107£5,736D80%

Dig deeper into this address