HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

104, STANLEY AVENUE, RM2 5DA

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£580,047

Median £5,421/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £565,000£682,500
Estimated value: £580,047Last sold (Jun 2021): £540,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM2 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE RIDGEWAY
RM2 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000112£5,625D88%
158 STANLEY AVENUE
RM2 5DA · Terraced
Jun 2025£565,000117£4,829C86%
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D84%
135 STANLEY AVENUE
RM2 5DB · Terraced
Aug 2025£607,50098£6,199D84%
28 MILLBROOK GARDENS
RM2 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,500107£6,379D84%
29 THE RIDGEWAY
RM2 5BT · Terraced
Jun 2025£530,000112£4,732D83%
38 GLENWOOD DRIVE
RM2 5AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£515,00095£5,421E82%
29 GLENWOOD DRIVE
RM2 5AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873D82%
104 AMERY GARDENS
RM2 6RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000103£4,854C81%
97 BELGRAVE AVENUE
RM2 6PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000110£4,091C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address