HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

85, STANLEY AVENUE, RM2 5BX

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£549,537

Median £5,909/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £520,000£607,500
Estimated value: £549,537Last sold (Jan 2011): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM2 5BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 WOODFIELD DRIVE
RM2 5DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00086£6,395C87%
104 AMERY GARDENS
RM2 6RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000103£4,854C84%
64 AMERY GARDENS
RM2 6RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,00088£5,909C84%
22 THE RIDGEWAY
RM2 5BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£510,00089£5,730D83%
35 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
RM2 6QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£540,00081£6,667D82%
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D81%
135 STANLEY AVENUE
RM2 5DB · Terraced
Aug 2025£607,50098£6,199D81%
38 GLENWOOD DRIVE
RM2 5AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£515,00095£5,421E79%
316 BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 5TB · Terraced
Jan 2025£510,00080£6,375C79%
29 GLENWOOD DRIVE
RM2 5AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address