HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

124, CARLTON ROAD, RM2 5BD

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£468,844

Median £6,169/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £510,000£550,000
Estimated value: £468,844Last sold (Jul 2022): £490,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RM2 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00077£5,714E89%
29 GLENWOOD DRIVE
RM2 5AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873D88%
35 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
RM2 6QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£540,00081£6,667D85%
9 MARGARET CLOSE
RM2 5SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00077£5,455D84%
92 BELGRAVE AVENUE
RM2 6PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00077£6,169D84%
92 WOODFIELD DRIVE
RM2 5DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00086£6,395C84%
169 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5AX · Terraced
May 2025£530,00080£6,625D82%
19 GLENWOOD DRIVE
RM2 5AR · Terraced
Mar 2025£517,25076£6,806D81%
63 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£501,00083£6,036D80%
22 THE RIDGEWAY
RM2 5BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£510,00089£5,730D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address