HouseValuation
Home·RM2·Valuation

286, CARLTON ROAD, RM2 5BB

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£441,855

Median £5,455/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £471,700£600,000
Estimated value: £441,855Last sold (Jan 2004): £212,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RM2 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MARGARET CLOSE
RM2 5SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00077£5,455D90%
63 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£501,00083£6,036D86%
134 HEATH PARK ROAD
RM2 5XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£471,70087£5,422E86%
136 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000104£5,769D84%
575 UPPER BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM2 6LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00092£5,109D84%
318 EASTERN AVENUE EAST
RM2 5RA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,00079£4,810D84%
73 FERGUSON AVENUE
RM2 6RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£517,50080£6,469D83%
284 CARLTON ROAD
RM2 5BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£530,00082£6,463D82%
29 GLENWOOD DRIVE
RM2 5AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873D82%
45 SALISBURY ROAD
RM2 5TP · Semi-detached
May 2025£350,00080£4,375D82%

Dig deeper into this address