HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

1, TWEED, RM18 8RT

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,832

Median £3,804/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £385,000£420,000
Estimated value: £410,832Last sold (Mar 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RM18 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 GAINSBOROUGH AVENUE
RM18 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000104£2,933D89%
57 KING GEORGE VI AVENUE
RM18 8SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£388,000107£3,626D89%
194 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00096£3,417D88%
100 FEENAN HIGHWAY
RM18 8JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000103£4,029D87%
49 THOMAS BATA AVENUE
RM18 8SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00092£3,804D85%
184 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,000117£3,291D84%
50 SANDERLING CLOSE
RM18 8FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00095£4,316B83%
44 FROME
RM18 8TD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00097£3,969D83%
LOTENI PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD
RM18 8PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000110£3,818C83%
QUERIDA PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD
RM18 8PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000101£3,762C83%