Estimated value
£277,536
Median £4,704/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £300,000£362,000
Estimated value: £277,536Last sold (Oct 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM18 8HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 FIELDING AVENUE RM18 8HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 56 | £4,768 | D | 87% |
50 BURNS PLACE RM18 8JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 67 | £4,403 | C | 87% |
24 BURNS PLACE RM18 8JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 57 | £5,351 | C | 87% |
13 LAMBOURNE RM18 8RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 85% |
13 ROMAN RM18 8SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | C | 85% |
16 THACKERAY AVENUE RM18 8HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £334,000 | 71 | £4,704 | C | 85% |
1 LAMBOURNE RM18 8RS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | C | 84% |
48 BYRON GARDENS RM18 8BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 71 | £5,099 | C | 84% |
3 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD RM18 8XP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,000 | 49 | £4,408 | C | 84% |