Estimated value
£532,168
Median £3,913/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £419,000£520,000
Estimated value: £532,168Last sold (Jun 2017): £397,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RM18 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TURNSTONE CLOSE RM18 8FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 115 | £3,913 | B | 80% |
23 TURNSTONE CLOSE RM18 8FG · Detached | Jan 2025 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | B | 79% |
16 SANDERLING CLOSE RM18 8FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 72 | £5,069 | B | 79% |
50 SANDERLING CLOSE RM18 8FF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | B | 78% |
3 STEPHENSON AVENUE RM18 8XB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £411,000 | 117 | £3,513 | C | 76% |
9 SANDERLING CLOSE RM18 8FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 72 | £5,069 | B | 76% |
24 LAPWIN CLOSE RM18 8FH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | A | 75% |
153 ST CHADS ROAD RM18 8LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | B | 75% |