HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

49, SANDPIPER CLOSE, RM18 8FA

Detached·136·EPC B
Estimated value
£520,064

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £419,000£520,000
Estimated value: £520,064Last sold (Jun 2017): £395,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RM18 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TURNSTONE CLOSE
RM18 8FG · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000115£3,913B80%
23 TURNSTONE CLOSE
RM18 8FG · Detached
Jan 2025£520,000136£3,824B79%
3 STEPHENSON AVENUE
RM18 8XB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£411,000117£3,513C76%
13 SANDPIPER CLOSE
RM18 8FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£419,00093£4,505B76%
24 LAPWIN CLOSE
RM18 8FH · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000114£3,947A75%
153 ST CHADS ROAD
RM18 8LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,000124£3,065B75%
24 PINTAIL CLOSE
RM18 8FJ · Detached
Aug 2025£419,000114£3,675A75%
36 KING GEORGE VI AVENUE
RM18 8SL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£425,000143£2,972C73%
3 TILBURY GARDENS
RM18 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421B73%
16 SANDERLING CLOSE
RM18 8FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00072£5,069B73%

Dig deeper into this address