HouseValuation
Home·RM18·Valuation

73, DOCK ROAD, RM18 7DB

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£405,704

Median £4,316/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £385,000£419,000
Estimated value: £405,704Last sold (Oct 2018): £375,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM18 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SANDERLING CLOSE
RM18 8FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00095£4,316B84%
8 DOCK ROAD
RM18 7PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00080£4,813C84%
3 TILBURY GARDENS
RM18 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421B84%
13 SANDPIPER CLOSE
RM18 8FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£419,00093£4,505B83%
32 SOLWAY
RM18 8RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00086£4,419C82%
2 AUCKLAND CLOSE
RM18 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00082£3,963C80%
16 SANDERLING CLOSE
RM18 8FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00072£5,069B80%
6 TILBURY GARDENS
RM18 7AW · Detached
Sept 2025£347,00095£3,653B79%
26 TURNSTONE CLOSE
RM18 8FG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00095£4,316B79%
28 TURNSTONE CLOSE
RM18 8FG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00095£4,316B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address