Estimated value
£167,004
Median £4,639/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £192,500£220,000
Estimated value: £167,004Last sold (Aug 2016): £143,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near RM17 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 CURLING LANE RM17 5XL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 39 | £5,000 | C | 89% |
165 LENTHALL AVENUE RM17 5AB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £182,500 | 40 | £4,563 | C | 86% |
11 PAGETTE WAY RM17 5HS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 39 | £5,641 | D | 83% |
15 HELLEBORINE RM17 5JD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 36 | £5,417 | D | 82% |
14 COLLEGE CLOSE RM17 5UP · Flat | May 2025 | £192,500 | 42 | £4,583 | C | 82% |
WYVERN HOUSE (FLAT 1) BRIDGE ROAD RM17 6RS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 36 | £4,639 | C | 82% |
7 BERSHAM LANE RM17 5EN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 37 | £5,351 | D | 82% |
WYVERN HOUSE (FLAT 10) BRIDGE ROAD RM17 6RS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 36 | £3,056 | C | 82% |
PRIESTLEY COURT (3) PALMERS DRIVE RM17 5RX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 42 | £4,405 | C | 81% |
37 QUEENSGATE CENTRE RM17 5DF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 36 | £3,194 | B | 81% |