HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

33, CAMDEN ROAD, RM16 6PY

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£428,496

Median £5,424/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £405,000£440,000
Estimated value: £428,496Last sold (Jul 2023): £475,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM16 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CAMDEN ROAD
RM16 6PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00059£5,424C90%
3 CARAVEL CLOSE
RM16 6QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00071£5,845C86%
3 BOLEYN CLOSE
RM16 6NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00078£5,385C86%
111 CALSHOT AVENUE
RM16 6NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00080£5,188C85%
57 HOGG LANE
RM16 6QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00069£5,580C85%
33 MAUNDER CLOSE
RM16 6BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,00076£5,789C85%
10 MILFORD ROAD
RM16 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00076£4,803C85%
34 WAVERLEY GARDENS
RM16 2TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00086£4,535C84%
22 BRADSHAWE ROAD
RM16 2EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00087£4,655C83%
36 FRANCISCO CLOSE
RM16 6YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00058£6,466C83%

Dig deeper into this address