HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

7, DRAKE ROAD, RM16 6PS

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,745

Median £4,563/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,500Median £490,000£605,000
Estimated value: £524,745Last sold (Jan 2024): £455,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RM16 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CARDINAL ROAD
RM16 6DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000109£4,358C88%
3 PREMIER AVENUE
RM16 2SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000117£3,974D86%
214 LONG LANE
RM16 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000103£4,563D85%
17B MEADOW ROAD
RM16 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000115£4,261D85%
12 BODELL CLOSE
RM16 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500101£4,282D84%
44 ADVICE AVENUE
RM16 6QN · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000126£4,206D84%
62 CATHARINE CLOSE
RM16 6QH · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000121£4,793D83%
43 HYDE CLOSE
RM16 6RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£462,00098£4,714C83%
32 VICTORY CLOSE
RM16 6RT · Detached
Jan 2026£605,000115£5,261D83%
76 CLIFFORD ROAD
RM16 6NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000102£5,147C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address