HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

2, DANIEL CLOSE, RM16 6PR

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,798

Median £6,142/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £405,000£432,000
Estimated value: £423,798Last sold (Dec 2005): £195,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM16 6PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 DANIEL CLOSE
RM16 6PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00061£6,639D95%
26 CAMDEN ROAD
RM16 6PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00059£5,424C87%
79 CALSHOT AVENUE
RM16 6NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£369,00060£6,150C85%
4 TURP AVENUE
RM16 2SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00060£6,250D84%
31 MEADOW ROAD
RM16 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00072£5,833D84%
12 CHANCE CLOSE
RM16 6QE · Detached
Feb 2026£432,00066£6,545D84%
3 CARAVEL CLOSE
RM16 6QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00071£5,845C83%
3 GRENVILLE ROAD
RM16 6BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£368,50060£6,142C83%
3 BOLEYN CLOSE
RM16 6NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00078£5,385C83%
57 HOGG LANE
RM16 6QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00069£5,580C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address