Estimated value
£448,458
Median £5,469/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,385Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £448,458Last sold (Jul 2013): £227,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RM16 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 MARY ROSE CLOSE RM16 6LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 80 | £5,938 | C | 86% |
212 HEATH ROAD RM16 3AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £279,385 | 70 | £3,991 | D | 86% |
54 MARY ROSE CLOSE RM16 6LY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £437,550 | 80 | £5,469 | C | 86% |
5 ST TERESA WALK RM16 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | D | 85% |
6 CLAREMONT CLOSE RM16 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | D | 84% |
36 SABINA ROAD RM16 4PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £447,500 | 85 | £5,265 | D | 84% |
59 SWALLOW CLOSE RM16 6RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 76 | £5,526 | C | 84% |
22 LENNOX CLOSE RM16 6AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 87 | £4,943 | C | 83% |
33 FRANCES AVENUE RM16 6NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £454,000 | 76 | £5,974 | C | 83% |