Estimated value
£309,840
Median £3,873/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £250,000£277,000
Estimated value: £309,840Last sold (Jan 2021): £218,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near RM16 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 SACHFIELD DRIVE RM16 6QW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £277,000 | 72 | £3,847 | C | 88% |
158 SEWELL CLOSE RM16 6BU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | C | 88% |
4 MARY ROSE CLOSE RM16 6LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | B | 87% |
1 CAREW CLOSE RM16 6RZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 68 | £4,015 | C | 86% |
45 GRENVILLE ROAD RM16 6BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 59 | £3,763 | C | 84% |
GOWER PLACE (FLAT 27) FLEMING ROAD RM16 6YN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | C | 84% |
119 SACHFIELD DRIVE RM16 6QW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | C | 84% |
NIGHTINGALE COURT (FLAT 30) FLEMING ROAD RM16 6DD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 58 | £3,414 | C | 83% |
18 SAN JUAN DRIVE RM16 6LQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 83% |
GOWER PLACE (FLAT 14) FLEMING ROAD RM16 6YN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 62 | £3,839 | C | 82% |