Estimated value
£370,272
Median £6,384/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £355,000£370,000
Estimated value: £370,272Last sold (Dec 2019): £293,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM16 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PARNELL CLOSE RM16 6BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 54 | £4,352 | C | 90% |
151 DUDLEY CLOSE RM16 6NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 55 | £6,509 | C | 89% |
93 SWIFTSURE ROAD RM16 6YB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £357,500 | 56 | £6,384 | C | 88% |
54 FRANCES AVENUE RM16 6NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 55 | £6,636 | C | 88% |
53 DEVEREUX ROAD RM16 6PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 55 | £6,727 | C | 86% |
61 LANCASTER ROAD RM16 6EA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 61 | £5,820 | C | 85% |
26 SWALLOW CLOSE RM16 6RH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 65 | £5,385 | C | 85% |
50 CAMDEN ROAD RM16 6PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 62 | £5,323 | D | 84% |
34 ARK AVENUE RM16 6QR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 51 | £6,765 | C | 84% |