HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

86, LONGHOUSE ROAD, RM16 4RT

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,863

Median £4,563/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £449,000£490,000
Estimated value: £460,863Last sold (Feb 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM16 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00091£3,352D90%
78 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00090£4,444D89%
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D86%
52 ST FRANCIS WAY
RM16 4PB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000115£4,130D85%
214 LONG LANE
RM16 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000103£4,563D85%
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE
RM16 2TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D85%
17B MEADOW ROAD
RM16 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000115£4,261D85%
1A GROSVENOR ROAD
RM16 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00087£5,115D84%
12 BODELL CLOSE
RM16 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500101£4,282D84%
12 ST AUGUSTINE ROAD
RM16 4NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00093£4,570D84%

Dig deeper into this address