HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

2, LEA ROAD, RM16 4DD

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£442,611

Median £4,563/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £445,000£475,000
Estimated value: £442,611Last sold (May 2011): £130,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near RM16 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00091£3,352D87%
78 GODMAN ROAD
RM16 4TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00090£4,444D86%
33 RUSKIN ROAD
RM16 4HB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,000110£3,091E84%
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D83%
21 GIFFORDSIDE
RM16 4JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£368,00095£3,874E82%
5 RIVER VIEW
RM16 4DH · Semi-detached
May 2025£475,00094£5,053E82%
214 LONG LANE
RM16 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000103£4,563D82%
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE
RM16 2TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D82%
1A GROSVENOR ROAD
RM16 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00087£5,115D81%
12 BODELL CLOSE
RM16 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500101£4,282D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address