HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

31, MARLBOROUGH CLOSE, RM16 2SU

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£447,545

Median £4,711/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £435,000£470,000
Estimated value: £447,545Last sold (Feb 2022): £403,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RM16 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE
RM16 2SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00092£4,728D93%
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D91%
214 LONG LANE
RM16 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000103£4,563D90%
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE
RM16 2TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D90%
12 BODELL CLOSE
RM16 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500101£4,282D89%
36 PALINS WAY
RM16 2UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00086£4,012D87%
269 LONG LANE
RM16 2QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00084£5,238D87%
35 ELMWAY
RM16 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00098£4,133C86%
34 WAVERLEY GARDENS
RM16 2TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00086£4,535C86%
62 OAKWAY
RM16 2HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£424,00090£4,711D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address