HouseValuation
Home·RM16·Valuation

144, LONG LANE, RM16 2PS

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£458,035

Median £4,535/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £445,000£490,000
Estimated value: £458,035Last sold (Jun 2015): £272,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near RM16 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD
RM16 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00093£4,828D88%
214 LONG LANE
RM16 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000103£4,563D87%
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE
RM16 2TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D87%
17B MEADOW ROAD
RM16 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000115£4,261D87%
12 BODELL CLOSE
RM16 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500101£4,282D86%
283 LONG LANE
RM16 2QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000104£4,279F85%
36 PALINS WAY
RM16 2UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00086£4,012D84%
15 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE
RM16 2SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00092£4,728D84%
35 ELMWAY
RM16 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00098£4,133C83%
34 WAVERLEY GARDENS
RM16 2TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00086£4,535C83%

Dig deeper into this address