Estimated value
£365,600
Median £4,570/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £370,000£485,000
Estimated value: £365,600Last sold (Sept 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near RM16 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WOODSIDE CLOSE RM16 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | B | 86% |
57 FAIRWAY RM16 2AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | C | 83% |
6 CLAREMONT CLOSE RM16 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | D | 83% |
62 SPRINGFIELD ROAD RM16 2QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | D | 82% |
15 WICKHAM ROAD RM16 4TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 90 | £4,028 | C | 81% |
12 WOODSIDE CLOSE RM16 2DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £370,000 | 68 | £5,441 | B | 81% |
10 MILFORD ROAD RM16 2QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 76 | £4,803 | C | 81% |
29 MILFORD ROAD RM16 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | D | 80% |
46 NUTBERRY AVENUE RM16 2TL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 91 | £5,330 | D | 80% |
19 WOODSIDE CLOSE RM16 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | B | 80% |