Estimated value
£594,100
Median £4,570/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £490,000£585,000
Estimated value: £594,100Last sold (Jan 2016): £357,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near RM16 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PREMIER AVENUE RM16 2SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | D | 85% |
17B MEADOW ROAD RM16 2ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 115 | £4,261 | D | 84% |
14 NUTBERRY AVENUE RM16 2TL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 112 | £5,089 | C | 83% |
10 GRANGEWICK ROAD RM16 2DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | B | 83% |
14 GRANTHAM WAY RM16 2XJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 120 | £4,000 | C | 82% |
8 CONRAD CLOSE RM16 2TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 120 | £4,875 | C | 81% |
37 HIGHFIELD GARDENS RM16 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £527,500 | 114 | £4,627 | C | 81% |
35 ELMWAY RM16 2HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 98 | £4,133 | C | 80% |
2 WOODSIDE CLOSE RM16 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | B | 80% |