Estimated value
£416,295
Median £4,785/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,500Median £378,000£485,000
Estimated value: £416,295Last sold (Nov 2017): £287,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM16 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CLAREMONT CLOSE RM16 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | D | 89% |
62 SPRINGFIELD ROAD RM16 2QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | D | 88% |
29 MILFORD ROAD RM16 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | D | 86% |
46 NUTBERRY AVENUE RM16 2TL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 91 | £5,330 | D | 86% |
29 MEAD CLOSE RM16 2TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £378,000 | 79 | £4,785 | D | 86% |
59 HEATHVIEW ROAD RM16 2RS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £449,000 | 93 | £4,828 | D | 85% |
5 ST TERESA WALK RM16 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | D | 85% |
10 JENNINGHAM DRIVE RM16 2DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,500 | 94 | £3,729 | D | 85% |
19 NUTBERRY AVENUE RM16 2TL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | D | 84% |