HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

95, SOUTH ROAD, RM15 6NR

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£426,684

Median £4,588/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £426,684Last sold (May 2006): £199,995

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM15 6NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
182 SOUTH ROAD
RM15 6BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00085£4,588D87%
26 CRESCENT WAY
RM15 4TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00082£4,512D86%
79 ORCHARD ROAD
RM15 6HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000104£4,327D86%
57 CULLEN SQUARE
RM15 6AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00084£4,167D85%
28 ORCHARD CLOSE
RM15 6HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000107£3,645D85%
73 MOLLANDS LANE
RM15 6DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00081£5,556E84%
1 ANNALEE GARDENS
RM15 5DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00089£4,494D84%
76 CHELMER DRIVE
RM15 6EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00089£4,607C84%
11 LABURNUM GROVE
RM15 6TA · Detached
Feb 2026£480,00080£6,000D84%
12 ARNHEM AVENUE
RM15 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00087£4,598D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address